Download link for current version Zoiper on Android (NOT GOOGLE PLAY)

0 votes

All,


I am currently using Zoiper successfully on my Blackphone (Android based), however I want to update to the current version. The Blackphone is not able to use the Google Play store, so it needs the Zoiper*.APK file to install locally. 

The versions available for separate download are not the same as the versions available in the play store.


I would like to know the download directory to download the *.APK file and update the version.


Thanks!

-Ron 

asked Dec 28, 2015 in Android by Bustoff2001 (170 points)  
share

you can download the link from http://www.ryudroid.net/

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

Hello,

Please contact us on support@zoiper.com , so we can assist you further with your inquiry.

answered Dec 28, 2015 by Ivan (18,410 points)  
selected Dec 29, 2015 by Bustoff2001
share
0 votes

Please download the link with apkpure.com



answered Jan 29, 2016 by Joachim (11,490 points)  
share
Welcome!
Ask your questions and receive answers from other members of the Zoiper Community.

Did you check our Help Section?

You are a Zoiper Biz or Premium customer? If so, click HERE to get premium support.
Top users 11/2020
  1. Tsetso.Zdravkov

    33730 Points

  2. Ivan

    18410 Points

  3. Joachim

    11490 Points

  4. Anton

    3950 Points

Latest tweets