Awesome q2a theme
–1 vote

Hello,

I purchased the pro version from the android store because i thought it was supposed to have an auto answer option but i can't seem to find it in the app on my phone. can anyone help?

Thanks in advance.

Matt

in Android by (140 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

Zoiper for Android does not support Auto-answer at the moment.

by (18.4k points)
selected by

Is it something that is supported now or do you have any short plan for this?

Hello,

Auto-answer is already available on Zoiper for Android. It can be found under Zoiper -> Settings -> Calls.

I just looked at my Zoiper on Android (Zoiper 2.6.39) and there is not "Zoiper -> Settings -> Calls"

Are you sure it's available on Android? Is there a Pro version ?

Check again, it is there. :)

On which version? I don't have a zoiper update available on google play

Since Zoiper 2.5.x, the latest is 2.6.39

I'm using 2.6.39 and I dont have it, if I go to settings I have:

- accounts

- audio

- video

- connectivity

- customize

- contacts

- advanced


There is no Calls section, as mentioned in this thread. Is it on a pro version or I m not looking at the right place?

Maybe you are using Zoiper Lite, it does not have this option and it is hidden. It is part of Zoiper Premium/ Gold.

Thanks indeed I didn't install ZoiperBeta, as it was `beta` it didn't look like the one to install.

I can now find that feature. Thanks for the help!

0 votes

Thank you!!!!!

by (140 points)
Welcome!
Ask your questions and receive answers from other members of the Zoiper Community.

Did you check our Help Section?

You are a Zoiper Biz or Premium customer? If so, click HERE to get premium support.
2,437 questions
1,542 answers
2,312 comments
132,638 users