0 votes

All,


I am currently using Zoiper successfully on my Blackphone (Android based), however I want to update to the current version. The Blackphone is not able to use the Google Play store, so it needs the Zoiper*.APK file to install locally. 

The versions available for separate download are not the same as the versions available in the play store.


I would like to know the download directory to download the *.APK file and update the version.


Thanks!

-Ron 

in Android by (170 points)

you can download the link from http://www.ryudroid.net/

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

Hello,

Please contact us on support@zoiper.com , so we can assist you further with your inquiry.

by (18.4k points)
selected by
0 votes

Please download the link with apkpure.com



by (11.5k points)
Welcome!
Ask your questions and receive answers from other members of the Zoiper Community.

Did you check our Help Section?

You are a Zoiper Biz or Premium customer? If so, click HERE to get premium support.
2,438 questions
1,541 answers
2,314 comments
136,776 users