Will my number be displayed when I make calls?

0 votes

Can I choose my own number?

asked Apr 19, 2016 in General by Skilourg (140 points)  
share

2 Answers

+1 vote

You would need to check with a VoIP provider for more details on that matter.

Otherwise Zoiper supports custom CallerID just as a suggestion to the server, which may ignore or overwrite the value for the CallerID.

answered Apr 20, 2016 by Ivan (18,410 points)  
share
0 votes

Thanks cooool

answered Apr 23, 2016 by Ayoub Katr (160 points)  
share
Welcome!
Ask your questions and receive answers from other members of the Zoiper Community.

Did you check our Help Section?

You are a Zoiper Biz or Premium customer? If so, click HERE to get premium support.
Top users 10/2020
  1. Tsetso.Zdravkov

    33510 Points

  2. Ivan

    18410 Points

  3. Joachim

    11490 Points

  4. Anton

    3950 Points

Latest tweets