click to call in excel

0 votes

i see that there is no feature available for click to call in excel. but is there any chance that this feature is comming soon? or is there a connecting program that i can use with zoiper to read en 'click to call' numbers in excel spreadsheets?

asked May 4, 2016 in Windows by Joram (150 points)  
share

Sorry to bring up an old question but i have done the below and it works fine but i keep getting a popup message saying are you sure yes or no.

 I have read loads of help files without success.

Does anyone know how to remove this security popup confirmation message?

I have office 2016 and windows 10


This worked for me in Office 2016

=HYPERLINK("zoiper:"&J2&"")

Where J2 is the column of the number

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer

Hi,

because the other answers are a little cryptic here, i have the command for MS-Excel.

Start Zoiper, then start your Excel spreadsheet.

For Example:

Phonenumber is in field A1 and "Call-Link" is in field B1

B1 should have the following command:

=HYPERLINK("zoiper:"&A1&"";"Call")

Have Fun

Bernd

answered Jun 2, 2016 by Bernd Thomsen (480 points)  
selected Aug 21 by Tsetso.Zdravkov
share
0 votes

Hello, this is available as a biz feature. You could setup a link in your excell sheet (MS Office only) or on your website:

"Escarina Smith <8008>"

< a href="zoiper://8008">"Escarina Smith <8008>"< /a>

or just insert a hyperlink to zoiper:8008

When you click it Zoiper will start and dial it.

answered May 4, 2016 by Katina (23,910 points)  
edited Jun 2, 2016 by Katina
share
How looks the Excel Formula for calling
Welcome!
Ask your questions and receive answers from other members of the Zoiper Community.

Did you check our Help Section?

You are a Zoiper Biz or Premium customer? If so, click HERE to get premium support.
Top users 11/2019
  1. Tsetso.Zdravkov

    27920 Points

  2. Ivan

    18410 Points

  3. Joachim

    11490 Points

  4. Anton

    3950 Points

Latest tweets