How many license do I need?

0 votes

We are considering Zoiper 5 pro for our call center. 

We have 15 agents currently. 

Do we need to purchase 15 license or 1 license to handle our operation?


How many installation does it support per license?

asked Oct 14, 2019 in Windows by sumon2k7 (150 points)  
share

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

Hi,

I suggest that you contact the Zoiper sales team through the contact form, here: https://www.zoiper.com/en/contact

The licensing policy is per-device/ per OS/ per seat. This means that you can use one Zoiper license for one computer for one user at a time(all user accounts on the computer will have access to Zoiper Pro). You cannot place one license on a terminal server and make multiple session simultaneously.


answered Oct 14, 2019 by Tsetso.Zdravkov (30,780 points)  
selected Nov 12, 2019 by Tsetso.Zdravkov
share
0 votes

I think you only need one license, but after you have taken and you are not able to use it, then i will suggest you to contact sales team.

answered Nov 12, 2019 by FreeOnlineSolitaire (140 points)  
share

the sales team should help. I too was once a time when you had to address to them and they here are absolutely competent helped me


Welcome!
Ask your questions and receive answers from other members of the Zoiper Community.

Did you check our Help Section?

You are a Zoiper Biz or Premium customer? If so, click HERE to get premium support.
Top users 03/2020
  1. Tsetso.Zdravkov

    30780 Points

  2. Ivan

    18410 Points

  3. Joachim

    11490 Points

  4. Anton

    3950 Points

Latest tweets