+5 votes

Hi,

I purchased months ago the PUSH version.

Everything was working fine on my phone but since this morning I got first the error message 

"registration failed " with the error 408 and then the error is changing to 60.

I didn't change anything since I registered months ago.

The voip provider is still the same (OVH).

For information, I can connect from my laptop with another VOIP software without any issues.

Thanks

in Android by (230 points)

Hello,

Is the issue resolved now ?

I believe there was a slight technical problem on our side around the time when you have reported this.

Hi,

Yes, it is.The problem was gone a few hours later.

Thanks.

hello - it is dec 28 2021 and I am now having this same issue. Can you tell me if this is a problem on Zoiper side?

2 Answers

+1 vote

I just started having this same problem today.

by (160 points)
+1 vote

same problem

by (170 points)
Welcome!
Ask your questions and receive answers from other members of the Zoiper Community.

Did you check our Help Section?

You are a Zoiper Biz or Premium customer? If so, click HERE to get premium support.
2,438 questions
1,541 answers
2,314 comments
135,218 users