Zoiper Beta does not show incoming call window, just ring is heard

+1 vote

Hi

I am on Galaxy S7 Edge with Android 6.0.1 and Zoiper Beta was working perfectly, but something happen and when I receive incoming call, I get ring sound but no window opens to answer the call.

Thanks


asked Oct 13, 2016 in Android by Darius Pranskus (130 points)  
share

2 Answers

+1 vote

I'd add another item to this issue.

When I get a phone call I hear the ring and I see the central icon blinking, but I have to imagine how to move that icon (left or right, I don't remeber) to accept/reject the call because the icon accept/reject are missing. It's a little problem, of course.

Zoiper 2.2.27 (library "v2.8.66-mod") - Android 6.0.1 (on VFD 600)

answered Nov 9, 2017 by Shamir (320 points)  
share
0 votes

Same here. Zuk z2 on Android 7 and zui 2.5.462st


answered Dec 27, 2017 by mannebk (230 points)  
share
Welcome!
Ask your questions and receive answers from other members of the Zoiper Community.

Did you check our Help Section?

You are a Zoiper Biz or Premium customer? If so, click HERE to get premium support.
Top users 01/2023
  1. Tsetso.Zdravkov

    34250 Points

  2. Ivan

    18410 Points

  3. Joachim

    11490 Points

  4. Anton

    3950 Points

Latest tweets