how to use zoiper on two devices ?

0 votes

when I put the app in another telephone the error 403 always comes. but all info is correct, so that can not be the problem. thanx

asked Nov 20, 2015 in Android by ester (120 points)  
share

Hello,

Please provide more information about the issues that you are experiencing.

2 Answers

+1 vote

Exit from one device first then connect on another device

answered Dec 14, 2015 by Taseer Riaz (180 points)  
share
0 votes

Hello,

The SIP 403 that you receive is not an error from Zoiper, it is from your VoIP provider server as a response to the Register request from Zoiper.

Most VoIP providers do not allow multiple simultaneous account registrations and that is probably the reason for the SIP 403 response from the server.

answered Dec 14, 2015 by Anton (3,950 points)  
share
Welcome!
Ask your questions and receive answers from other members of the Zoiper Community.

Did you check our Help Section?

You are a Zoiper Biz or Premium customer? If so, click HERE to get premium support.
Top users 11/2020
  1. Tsetso.Zdravkov

    33730 Points

  2. Ivan

    18410 Points

  3. Joachim

    11490 Points

  4. Anton

    3950 Points

Latest tweets