0 votes

when I put the app in another telephone the error 403 always comes. but all info is correct, so that can not be the problem. thanx

in Android by (120 points)

Hello,

Please provide more information about the issues that you are experiencing.

2 Answers

+1 vote

Exit from one device first then connect on another device

by (180 points)
0 votes

Hello,

The SIP 403 that you receive is not an error from Zoiper, it is from your VoIP provider server as a response to the Register request from Zoiper.

Most VoIP providers do not allow multiple simultaneous account registrations and that is probably the reason for the SIP 403 response from the server.

by (4.0k points)
Welcome!
Ask your questions and receive answers from other members of the Zoiper Community.

Did you check our Help Section?

You are a Zoiper Biz or Premium customer? If so, click HERE to get premium support.
2,438 questions
1,541 answers
2,314 comments
135,257 users