Need Auto answer setting in zoiper premium on android

–1 vote

Hello,

I purchased the pro version from the android store because i thought it was supposed to have an auto answer option but i can't seem to find it in the app on my phone. can anyone help?

Thanks in advance.

Matt

asked Apr 4, 2017 in Android by mattfriend (140 points)  
share

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

Zoiper for Android does not support Auto-answer at the moment.

answered Apr 4, 2017 by Ivan (18,370 points)  
selected Apr 4, 2017 by mattfriend
share

Is it something that is supported now or do you have any short plan for this?

Hello,

Auto-answer is already available on Zoiper for Android. It can be found under Zoiper -> Settings -> Calls.

I just looked at my Zoiper on Android (Zoiper 2.6.39) and there is not "Zoiper -> Settings -> Calls"

Are you sure it's available on Android? Is there a Pro version ?

Check again, it is there. :)

On which version? I don't have a zoiper update available on google play

Since Zoiper 2.5.x, the latest is 2.6.39

I'm using 2.6.39 and I dont have it, if I go to settings I have:

- accounts

- audio

- video

- connectivity

- customize

- contacts

- advanced


There is no Calls section, as mentioned in this thread. Is it on a pro version or I m not looking at the right place?

Maybe you are using Zoiper Lite, it does not have this option and it is hidden. It is part of Zoiper Premium/ Gold.

Thanks indeed I didn't install ZoiperBeta, as it was `beta` it didn't look like the one to install.

I can now find that feature. Thanks for the help!

0 votes

Thank you!!!!!

answered Nov 14, 2018 by patrickdewn (140 points)  
share
Welcome!
Ask your questions and receive answers from other members of the Zoiper Community.

Did you check our Help Section?

You are a Zoiper Biz or Premium customer? If so, click HERE to get premium support.
Top users 06/2019
  1. Tsetso.Zdravkov

    25380 Points

  2. Ivan

    18370 Points

  3. Joachim

    11490 Points

  4. Anton

    3950 Points

Latest tweets